Sign In | Join Free | My lightneasy.org
lightneasy.org
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Telecommunications Products >

Dark Blue Jacket , LC - SC Connector Fiber Patch Cord , SM OS2 BI , 2 Fiber Zip 2mm OFNR

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number: Corning G652D
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Material: Corning cable
Color: Customized per Panton or Munsell Chart
Connector: LC, SC, FC,...
Length: Customized
Mode: SM, MM
Diameter: 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber type: Duplex
HS Code: 85447000
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Dark Blue Jacket , LC - SC Connector Fiber Patch Cord , SM OS2 BI , 2 Fiber Zip 2mm OFNR

    Dark Blue Jacket, LC-SC Connector Fiber Patch Cord, SM OS2 BI, 2 Fiber Zip 2mm OFNR


    EX: OFC-D-SA-LU-30-1-0.5


    Specifications

    LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
    OEM patch cords
    Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
    CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
    High quality and fast delivery

    Small trail order is avalable


    Product Description

    Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard


    Application

    CATV

    Active dvice termination

    Telecommunication networks

    Metro

    Local Area Networks(LANs)

    Data Processing networks

    Test Equipment

    Premise installations.

    Wide Area Networks(WANs)


    Specifications


    Parameter

    Unit

    Index

    End-face type

    PC

    UPC

    APC

    IL

    dB

    SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1

    Repeatability

    dB

    ≤0.1

    Interchangeability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    RL

    SM

    dB

    ≥50

    ≥50

    ≥50

    MM

    dB

    ≥36 (without APC connector)

    Mating times

    >1000

    Operating temperature

    -40~ +80


    Ordering Information

    OFC-X-XX-XX-XX-XX-XX
    S: simplex
    D:duplex
    LA:LC/APC
    LC:LC/UPC
    LP:LC/PC
    LA:LC/APC
    LC:LC/UPC
    LP:LC/PC
    09:0.9mm
    20:2.0mm
    30:3.0mm
    0:G652D
    1:G657A
    2:50/125
    3:62.5/125
    4:others
    0.5:0.5m
    1.0:1.5m
    10:10.0m
    Fiber modeConnector TypeConnector TypeCable DiameterFiber TypeFiber Length

    EX: OFC-D-SA-LU-30-1-0.5


    Quality Dark Blue Jacket , LC - SC Connector Fiber Patch Cord , SM OS2 BI , 2 Fiber Zip 2mm OFNR for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0